Mr John MacDougall

Deceased: 12 August 2008

Mr John MacDougall

Constituency

  • Glenrothes 2005 - 2008
  • Central Fife 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2008

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 12 August 2008

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glenrothes May 2005 - Aug 2008
Member for Central Fife Jun 2001 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2005 - Aug 2008
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2005 - Aug 2008
Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2003 - Aug 2008
Draft Corruption Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2003 - Jul 2003
Regulatory Reform Jan 2003 - Jul 2005
Administration Committee Jan 2002 - Jul 2005
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2001 - Aug 2008