Mr John Hume

: since 05 May 2005

Mr John Hume

Constituency

  • Foyle 2001 - 2005
  • Foyle 1997 - 2001
  • Foyle 1992 - 1997
  • Foyle 1987 - 1992
  • Foyle 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Social Democratic & Labour Party 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Foyle Jun 1983 - May 2005
Contested for Londonderry Oct 1974