Mr John Home Robertson

: since 07 June 2001

Mr John Home Robertson

Constituency

  • East Lothian 1997 - 2001
  • East Lothian 1992 - 1997
  • East Lothian 1987 - 1992
  • East Lothian 1983 - 1987
  • Berwick and East Lothian 1979 - 1983
  • Berwick and East Lothian 1978 - 1979

Party

  • Labour 1978 -

Member of Parliament

  • 26 October 1978 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Lothian Jun 1983 - Jun 2001
Member for Berwick and East Lothian Oct 1978 - Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Committee May 1990 - Mar 1997
Scottish Affairs Committee May 1979 - Jun 1983