Mr John Heppell

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr John Heppell

Constituency

  • Nottingham East 2005 - 2010
  • Nottingham East 2001 - 2005
  • Nottingham East 1997 - 2001
  • Nottingham East 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nottingham East Apr 1992 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Vice-Chamberlain (HM Household) May 2005 - Jun 2007
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Jun 2001 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
East Midlands Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Administration Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Children, Schools and Families Nov 2007 - Jun 2009
Committee of Selection Jul 2001 - Jul 2007