Mr John Gunnell

: since 07 June 2001

Mr John Gunnell

Constituency

  • Morley and Rothwell 1997 - 2001
  • Morley and Leeds South 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 - 2001

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Morley and Rothwell May 1997 - Jun 2001
Member for Morley and Leeds South Apr 1992 - May 1997
Contested for Leeds North East Oct 1974
Contested for Leeds North East Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Public Service Oct 1996 - Mar 1997
Deregulation Nov 1994 - Feb 1996