Mr Jimmy Wray

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Jimmy Wray

Constituency

  • Glasgow, Baillieston 2001 - 2005
  • Glasgow, Baillieston 1997 - 2001
  • Glasgow, Provan 1992 - 1997
  • Glasgow, Provan 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow, Baillieston May 1997 - May 2005
Member for Glasgow, Provan Jun 1987 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Social Security Oct 1992 - Dec 1994
European Legislation Sub-Committee I Nov 1988 - Jan 1990
European Legislation Nov 1987 - Oct 1992