Mr Jamie Cann

Deceased: 15 October 2001

Mr Jamie Cann

Constituency

  • Ipswich 2001 - 2001
  • Ipswich 1997 - 2001
  • Ipswich 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 15 October 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ipswich Apr 1992 - Oct 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Committee Jul 1998 - May 2001