Mr Ivan Henderson

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Ivan Henderson

Constituency

  • Harwich 2001 - 2005
  • Harwich 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Harwich May 2005
Member for Harwich May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2004 - May 2005
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 1999 - May 2002
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 1999 - May 2002