Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones

Constituency

  • Ynys Môn 1997 - 2001
  • Ynys Môn 1992 - 1997
  • Ynys Môn 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Plaid Cymru 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ynys Môn Jun 1987 - Jun 2001
Contested for Ynys Môn Jun 1983
Contested for Denbigh May 1979
Contested for Denbigh Oct 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Apr 1998
Agriculture Apr 1992 - Oct 1996
Welsh Affairs Committee Apr 1989 - Mar 1992