Mr Ian Cawsey

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr Ian Cawsey

Constituency

  • Brigg and Goole 2005 - 2010
  • Brigg and Goole 2001 - 2005
  • Brigg and Goole 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Brigg and Goole May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Brigg and Cleethorpes Apr 1992

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2005 - Jun 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jan 2010 - May 2010
Commons Science and Technology Oct 2009 - May 2010
Yorkshire and the Humber Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Innovation, Universities, Science and Skills Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Innovation, Universities and Skills Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Home Affairs Committee Dec 1999 - May 2001