Mr Ian Bruce

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Ian Bruce

Constituency

  • South Dorset 1997 - 2001
  • South Dorset 1992 - 1997
  • South Dorset 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Conservative 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for South Dorset Jun 2001
Member for South Dorset Jun 1987 - Jun 2001
Contested for Burnley Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Employment Dec 1990 - Nov 1992