Mr Iain Luke

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Iain Luke

Constituency

  • Dundee East 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Dundee East May 2005
Member for Dundee East Jun 2001 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2003 - Apr 2005
Procedure Committee Nov 2001 - Apr 2005
Administration Committee Nov 2001 - Jul 2005