Mr Huw Edwards

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Huw Edwards

Constituency

  • Monmouth 2001 - 2005
  • Monmouth 1997 - 2001
  • Monmouth 1991 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1991 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005
  • 16 May 1991 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Monmouth May 2005
Member for Monmouth May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Monmouth Apr 1992
Member for Monmouth May 1991 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2002 - Jul 2005
Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 1997 - May 2001
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jun 1997 - Feb 1998
Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 1991 - Mar 1992