Mr Hilton Dawson

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Hilton Dawson

Constituency

  • Lancaster and Wyre 2001 - 2005
  • Lancaster and Wyre 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Lancaster and Wyre May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2003 - Jul 2005
Administration Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001