Mr Harry Barnes

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Harry Barnes

Constituency

  • North East Derbyshire 2001 - 2005
  • North East Derbyshire 1997 - 2001
  • North East Derbyshire 1992 - 1997
  • North East Derbyshire 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North East Derbyshire Jun 1987 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Mar 2004
European Legislation Sub-Committee on Roads Safety Competence Nov 1993 - Nov 1995
Members' Interests Dec 1989 - Mar 1992
European Legislation Sub-Committee I Jul 1989 - Jan 1990
European Legislation Jul 1989 - Mar 1997