Mr Harold Best

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Harold Best

Constituency

  • Leeds North West 2001 - 2005
  • Leeds North West 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leeds North West May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2001 - Apr 2005
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 1999 - May 2002