Mr Gordon Prentice

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr Gordon Prentice

Constituency

  • Pendle 2005 - 2010
  • Pendle 2001 - 2005
  • Pendle 1997 - 2001
  • Pendle 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Pendle Apr 1992 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2001 - May 2010
Modernisation of the House of Commons Feb 1999 - May 2001
Agriculture May 1996 - Oct 1996
Deregulation Nov 1994 - Mar 1997
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 1994 - Mar 1997
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 1994 - Mar 1997