Mr Gerry Steinberg

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Gerry Steinberg

Constituency

  • City of Durham 2001 - 2005
  • City of Durham 1997 - 2001
  • City of Durham 1992 - 1997
  • City of Durham 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for City of Durham Jun 1987 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Nov 1998 - Apr 2005
Education Sub-committee Nov 1995 - Nov 1998
Education & Employment Nov 1995 - Nov 1998
Education Apr 1992 - Oct 1996
Education, Science & Arts Jun 1987 - Mar 1992