Mr Gerry Bermingham

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Gerry Bermingham

Constituency

  • St Helens South 1997 - 2001
  • St Helens South 1992 - 1997
  • St Helens South 1987 - 1992
  • St Helens South 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for St Helens South Jun 1983 - Jun 2001
Contested for South East Derbyshire May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Home Affairs: Sub-Committee on Race Relations & Immigration Oct 1984 - Nov 1989
Home Affairs Committee Jun 1983 - Mar 1997