Mr George Stevenson

: since 05 May 2005

Mr George Stevenson

Constituency

  • Stoke-on-Trent South 2001 - 2005
  • Stoke-on-Trent South 1997 - 2001
  • Stoke-on-Trent South 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stoke-on-Trent South Apr 1992 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Jul 2002 - Jul 2005
Transport, Local Government & The Regions Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
Transport Sub-committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2002
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2005
Transport Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Jun 2001
Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Jul 1997 - Jun 2001
Agriculture Apr 1992 - Jan 1996