Mr Fraser Kemp

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Fraser Kemp

Constituency

  • Houghton and Washington East 2005 - 2010
  • Houghton and Washington East 2001 - 2005
  • Houghton and Washington East 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Houghton and Washington East May 1997 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jun 2001 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 1997 - Jun 1999
Committee of Selection May 1997 - Dec 1998