Mr Ernie Ross

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Ernie Ross

Constituency

  • Dundee West 2001 - 2005
  • Dundee West 1997 - 2001
  • Dundee West 1992 - 1997
  • Dundee West 1987 - 1992
  • Dundee West 1983 - 1987
  • Dundee West 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dundee West May 1979 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standing Orders Oct 2001 - May 2005
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Mar 1999
Standards and Privileges Oct 1996 - Mar 1997
Education Sub-committee Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Education & Employment Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Members' Interests Jun 1987 - Apr 1990
Employment Jun 1987 - Oct 1996
Court of Referees Jun 1987 - May 2005
Standing Orders May 1979 - Nov 1988