Mr Eric Martlew

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Eric Martlew

Constituency

  • Carlisle 2005 - 2010
  • Carlisle 2001 - 2005
  • Carlisle 1997 - 2001
  • Carlisle 1992 - 1997
  • Carlisle 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Carlisle Jun 1987 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
North West Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Finance and Services Committee Oct 2005 - Mar 2007
Transport Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Panel of Chairs May 2005 - May 2010
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Dec 2002
Agriculture Jun 1987 - Oct 1992