Mr Eric Illsley

: since 08 February 2011

Mr Eric Illsley

Constituency

  • Barnsley Central 2010 - 2011
  • Barnsley Central 2005 - 2010
  • Barnsley Central 2001 - 2005
  • Barnsley Central 1997 - 2001
  • Barnsley Central 1992 - 1997
  • Barnsley Central 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Independent 2010 -
  • Labour 1987 - 2010

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 08 February 2011

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barnsley Central Jun 1987 - Feb 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Yorkshire and the Humber Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2010
Foreign Affairs: Entry Clearance Sub-Committee Nov 1997 - Nov 1998
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - May 2010
Procedure Committee Dec 1991 - May 2010
Televising of Proceedings of the House Jun 1987 - Nov 1989
Energy Jun 1987 - Nov 1991