Mr Eric Clarke

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Eric Clarke

Constituency

  • Midlothian 1997 - 2001
  • Midlothian 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Midlothian Apr 1992 - Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Whip (Commons) Jul 1994 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance and Services Committee Nov 1997 - May 2001
Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 1997 - May 2001
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - May 2001
Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 1992 - Nov 1994