Mr Edward O'Hara

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Edward O'Hara

Constituency

  • Knowsley South 2005 - 2010
  • Knowsley South 2001 - 2005
  • Knowsley South 1997 - 2001
  • Knowsley South 1992 - 1997
  • Knowsley South 1990 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1990 -

Member of Parliament

  • 27 September 1990 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Knowsley South Sep 1990 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2010
Education Sub-committee Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Education & Employment Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Education Apr 1992 - Oct 1996
Education, Science & Arts Dec 1991 - Mar 1992