Mr Eddie McGrady

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Eddie McGrady

Constituency

  • South Down 2005 - 2010
  • South Down 2001 - 2005
  • South Down 1997 - 2001
  • South Down 1992 - 1997
  • South Down 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Social Democratic & Labour Party 1987 - 2013

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Down Jun 1987 - May 2010
Contested for South Down Jan 1986
Contested for South Down Jun 1983
Contested for South Down May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 1994 - Jul 2005