Mr Donald Gorrie

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Donald Gorrie

Constituency

  • Edinburgh West 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 1997 - 2012

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh West May 1997 - Jun 2001
Contested for Edinburgh West Apr 1992
Contested for Edinburgh West Oct 1974
Contested for Edinburgh West Feb 1974
Contested for Edinburgh West Jun 1970