Mr Denis Murphy

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Denis Murphy

Constituency

  • Wansbeck 2005 - 2010
  • Wansbeck 2001 - 2005
  • Wansbeck 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wansbeck May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
North East Regional Select Committee Apr 2009 - May 2010
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2006 - May 2010
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Deregulation Jul 1997 - May 2001