Mr David Wilshire

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr David Wilshire

Constituency

  • Spelthorne 2005 - 2010
  • Spelthorne 2001 - 2005
  • Spelthorne 1997 - 2001
  • Spelthorne 1992 - 1997
  • Spelthorne 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Conservative 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Spelthorne Jun 1987 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Panel of Chairs May 2005 - May 2010
Foreign Affairs: Entry Clearance Sub-Committee Nov 1997 - Nov 1998
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 2000
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 1994 - Mar 1997