Mr David Stewart

: since 05 May 2005

Mr David Stewart

Constituency

  • Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber 2001 - 2005
  • Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey May 2005
Member for Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber Apr 1992
Contested for Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2001 - Oct 2003
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 1999