Mr David S. Borrow

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr David S. Borrow

Constituency

  • South Ribble 2005 - 2010
  • South Ribble 2001 - 2005
  • South Ribble 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Ribble May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Wyre Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2008 - May 2010
Defence Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2005 - May 2010
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Oct 2003
Agriculture Dec 1999 - May 2001