Mr David Rendel

: since 05 May 2005

Mr David Rendel

Constituency

  • Newbury 2001 - 2005
  • Newbury 1997 - 2001
  • Newbury 1993 - 1997

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 1993 -

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 1993 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Newbury May 2005
Member for Newbury May 1993 - May 2005
Contested for Newbury Apr 1992
Contested for Newbury Jun 1987
Contested for Fulham Jun 1983
Contested for Fulham May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2001 - Nov 2003
Procedure Committee Jul 2001 - Feb 2002