Mr David Marshall

: since 30 June 2008

Mr David Marshall

Constituency

  • Glasgow East 2005 - 2008
  • Glasgow, Shettleston 2001 - 2005
  • Glasgow, Shettleston 1997 - 2001
  • Glasgow, Shettleston 1992 - 1997
  • Glasgow, Shettleston 1987 - 1992
  • Glasgow, Shettleston 1983 - 1987
  • Glasgow, Shettleston 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 30 June 2008

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow East May 2005 - Jun 2008
Member for Glasgow, Shettleston May 1979 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs May 2005 - Mar 2008
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2001 - Nov 2002
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2001
Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 1994 - May 2001
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 1987 - Mar 1992
Transport Committee May 1985 - Jan 1993
Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 1981 - Jun 1983