Mr David Hinchliffe

: since 05 May 2005

Mr David Hinchliffe

Constituency

  • Wakefield 2001 - 2005
  • Wakefield 1997 - 2001
  • Wakefield 1992 - 1997
  • Wakefield 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wakefield Jun 1987 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - May 2005
Health and Social Care Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005
Health and Social Care Committee Oct 1991 - Oct 1992