Mr David Chaytor

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr David Chaytor

Constituency

  • Bury North 2005 - 2010
  • Bury North 2001 - 2005
  • Bury North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Independent 2010 - 2010
  • Labour 1997 - 2010

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bury North May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Calder Valley Apr 1992
Contested for Calder Valley Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Children, Schools and Families Nov 2007 - May 2010
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 - Aug 2007
Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2002 - May 2010
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Feb 2002
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Nov 2007
Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2000 - May 2001
Deregulation Jul 1997 - May 2001