Mr David Atkinson

: since 05 May 2005

Mr David Atkinson

Constituency

  • Bournemouth East 2001 - 2005
  • Bournemouth East 1997 - 2001
  • Bournemouth East 1992 - 1997
  • Bournemouth East 1987 - 1992
  • Bournemouth East 1983 - 1987
  • Bournemouth East 1979 - 1983
  • Bournemouth East 1977 - 1979

Party

  • Conservative 1977 - 2012

Member of Parliament

  • 24 November 1977 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bournemouth East Nov 1977 - May 2005
Contested for Basildon Oct 1974
Contested for Newham North West Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - Nov 1998
Environment May 1979 - Dec 1979
Expenditure: Social Services & Employment Mar 1979 - Apr 1979
Expenditure Mar 1979 - Apr 1979