Mr Dave Nellist

: since 09 April 1992

Mr Dave Nellist

Constituency

  • Coventry South East 1987 - 1992
  • Coventry South East 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Independent Labour 1991 -
  • Labour 1983 - 1991

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Coventry North East May 2005
Contested for Coventry North East Jun 2001
Contested for Coventry South May 1997
Contested for Coventry South East Apr 1992
Member for Coventry South East Jun 1983 - Apr 1992