Mr Colin Pickthall

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Colin Pickthall

Constituency

  • West Lancashire 2001 - 2005
  • West Lancashire 1997 - 2001
  • West Lancashire 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for West Lancashire Apr 1992 - May 2005
Contested for West Lancashire Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Agriculture Apr 1992 - Oct 1996