Mr Brian Jenkins

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr Brian Jenkins

Constituency

  • Tamworth 2005 - 2010
  • Tamworth 2001 - 2005
  • Tamworth 1997 - 2001
  • South East Staffordshire 1996 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1996 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 April 1996 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Tamworth May 1997 - May 2010
Member for South East Staffordshire Apr 1996 - May 1997
Contested for South East Staffordshire Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standards and Privileges Jul 2005 - Nov 2007
Defence Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Standing Orders Oct 2001 - May 2005
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2001 - May 2010
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005