Mr Bob Laxton

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Bob Laxton

Constituency

  • Derby North 2005 - 2010
  • Derby North 2001 - 2005
  • Derby North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Derby North May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Derby North Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
East Midlands Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2007 - May 2010
Trade & Industry Jul 1997 - May 2001