Mr Bill Tynan

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Bill Tynan

Constituency

  • Hamilton South 2001 - 2005
  • Hamilton South 1999 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1999 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 September 1999 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hamilton South Sep 1999 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Apr 2005
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2001 - Apr 2005
Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 1999 - May 2001