Mr Bill Olner

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Bill Olner

Constituency

  • Nuneaton 2005 - 2010
  • Nuneaton 2001 - 2005
  • Nuneaton 1997 - 2001
  • Nuneaton 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nuneaton Apr 1992 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2006 - Mar 2009
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Jun 2006
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2001
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2010
Transport Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Jun 2001
Environment Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Jun 2001
Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Jul 1997 - Jun 2001
Environment Feb 1995 - Mar 1997