Mr Bill Michie

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Bill Michie

Constituency

  • Sheffield, Heeley 1997 - 2001
  • Sheffield, Heeley 1992 - 1997
  • Sheffield, Heeley 1987 - 1992
  • Sheffield, Heeley 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Heeley Jun 1983 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Privilege (Joint Committee) Jul 1997 - Nov 1999
Privileges Nov 1993 - Oct 1996
Members' Interests Apr 1992 - Nov 1995