Mr Andy Reed

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr Andy Reed

Constituency

  • Loughborough 2005 - 2010
  • Loughborough 2001 - 2005
  • Loughborough 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Loughborough May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Loughborough Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2005 - May 2010