Mr Andrew Pelling

: since 06 May 2010

Mr Andrew Pelling

Constituency

  • Croydon Central 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Independent 2008 -
  • Independent Conservative 2007 - 2008
  • Conservative 2005 - 2007

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Croydon Central May 2005 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
London Regional Select Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Children, Schools and Families Nov 2007 - May 2010
Education & Skills Dec 2006 - Nov 2007