Mr Andrew Hunter

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Andrew Hunter

Constituency

  • Basingstoke 2001 - 2005
  • Basingstoke 1997 - 2001
  • Basingstoke 1992 - 1997
  • Basingstoke 1987 - 1992
  • Basingstoke 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Democratic Unionist Party 2004 -
  • Independent Conservative 2002 - 2004
  • Conservative 1983 - 2002

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Basingstoke Jun 1983 - May 2005
Contested for Southampton, Itchen May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Dec 2001
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 1994 - May 2001
Agriculture Jul 1993 - May 1994
Environment Nov 1986 - Mar 1992
Agriculture Apr 1985 - Dec 1985