Mr Andrew Dismore

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Mr Andrew Dismore

Constituency

  • Hendon 2005 - 2010
  • Hendon 2001 - 2005
  • Hendon 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hendon May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2005 - May 2010
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 - May 2010
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Standards and Privileges Jul 2001 - May 2010
Social Security Nov 1998 - May 2001