Mr Allan Rogers

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Allan Rogers

Constituency

  • Rhondda 1997 - 2001
  • Rhondda 1992 - 1997
  • Rhondda 1987 - 1992
  • Rhondda 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rhondda Jun 1983 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2000 - Jun 2000
Public Accounts Committee Dec 1986 - Mar 1988
Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 1986 - May 1987
European Legislation Jan 1984 - Feb 1987