Mr Alasdair Morgan

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Alasdair Morgan

Constituency

  • Galloway and Upper Nithsdale 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Scottish National Party 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale May 1997 - Jun 2001
Contested for Dumfries Apr 1992
Contested for Dundee West Jun 1987
Contested for North Tayside Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Trade & Industry Jul 1997 - May 2001